mia elise

C-SIDE is an elegant yacht from DIANA’s early days. She is built in 1979 and after 31 years her interior was ready for a makeover. The complete interior is new designed and in the stern of the yacht the old car garage and car-lift were removed.

After the successful refit C-SIDE offers enough space for 8 guests, including the owners, in 4 guest staterooms. The master stateroom on the main deck offers a large plasma flat screen at the end of the bed. With 2 x Caterpillar D3412 engines she will have a cruising speed of 11.50 knots, her max. speed will be 12 knots and a range of 4500 nm from her 34000-litre fuel tanks.

















34,5 m / 113 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-Eleanor Allen, ex-Celine Ashley, ex-Karina C, ex-Mia Elise

Delivery:

1979

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Diana Yacht Design

Interior designer:

Diana Yacht Design

Builder:

de Vries (Feadship)

yacht name here profile