diana 410

The 45 metre Superyacht Award 2009 nominated Awatea, is a yacht of timeless design, built by Hakvoort Shipyard. Classical details include the majestic blue hull as well as the teak caprails and veneered recesses around windows. She is the first yacht to be built for chartering under the new Dutch government rules for Commercial Cruising Vessels (CCV).

The aft deck is arranged as a generous seating area with a wide, straight sofa for ten and two large fixed teak tables. The guest staterooms on Awatea are larger then those commonly found on a 45 metre yacht,and include two VIP suites aft. The lazarette houses a tender and three Jet Skis in a polished stainless steel frame.

45 m / 148 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-My Trust

Delivery:

2008

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Cor de Rover

Interior designer:

Felix Buytendijk

Builder:

Hakvoort, Holland

diana 410 profile