diana 192

She is a sister ship of Darsea, Sofia II and Livia drawn by Rene van der Velde and naval architects Diana Yacht Design.

This yacht is shaped with a round-bilge hullform. Diana 193 features Caterpillar engines and zero-speed stabilizers, and is also built to Lloyd's Register Class and MCA Certification. She provides owner and guests four very large and luxurious staterooms, in the foreship she offers the crew a comfortable living area.

30 m / 98 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-Alaska

Delivery:

Under Construction

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Rene van der velden

Interior designer:

Art-Line

Builder:

Moonen, Holland

diana 187-190 profile