diana 192

Another Diana yacht is nominated for a World Superyacht Award 2011. This yacht is nominated in the category Best Displacement Motor yacht of below 500GT (30m to approximately 49.9m). Livadia, sister ship of Darsea and Sofia II, drawn by Rene van der Velden and naval architects Diana Yacht Design.

This yacht is shaped with a round-bilge hullform. Livadia features Caterpillar engines and zero-speed stabilizers, and is also built to Lloyd's Register Class and MCA Certification. She provides owner and guests four very large and luxurious staterooms, in the fore ship she offers the crew a comfortable living area.

30 m / 98 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-Livia

Delivery:

2010

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Rene van der velden

Interior designer:

Art-Line

Builder:

Moonen, Holland

diana 192 profile