diana 187-190

Darsea, an evolutionary design, drawn by Rene van de Velde and naval architects Diana Yacht Design was nominated for the World Superyacht Awards 2009, in the category of best displacement motor yacht of below 500GT (approx 30m-49m).

This yacht is shaped with a round-bilge hullform. Darsea features Caterpillar engines and zero-speed stabilizers, and is also built to Lloyd's Register Class and MCA Certification. She provides owner and guests four very large and luxurious staterooms, in the foreship she offers the crew a comfortable living area.

30 m / 98 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-Darsea

Delivery:

2008

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Rene van der velden

Interior designer:

Art-Line

Builder:

Moonen, Holland

diana 187 profile