diana 425

Sunny Hill was built as one of the three, famous Colombaio motor sailors which were, at the time, revolutionary charter vessels. This superyacht has currently completed a major rebuild in Wallhamn, Sweden. This 36 metre motor sailing superyacht is able to accommodate 10 guests in 5 cabins on the lower deck.


Sunny Hill has the following tenders and toys onboard: a Regal 1900 LSR with Mercruiser inboard diesel 1.7 116 Hp (2008), a Capelli 5.70 rib with 115 Hp (2009), a Seadoo water jetski as well as assorted water sports equipment.






36 m / 118 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-M/S Colombaio Sky, ex-M/S Alyssa M

Delivery:

1984

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Diana Yacht Design

Interior designer:

Diana Yacht Design

Builder:

De Amstel, Holland

diana 160 profile