diana 425

Six yachts were built for the Moonen 87 series and motoryacht Moon 'n Star is the first of these six yachts. The 'pocket size' yachts are safe, comfortable and sea worthy. 8 Guests (including the owners) comfortably stay on board and will be served by a crew of 3.

25,7 m / 84 ft

Ex-name(s)

ex-Moonen Princess

Delivery:

1989

Naval architect:

Diana Yacht Design

Exterior stylist:

Diana Yacht Design

Interior designer:

Diana Yacht Design

Builder:

Moonen, Holland

diana 153 profile